Envelopments Styles & Sizes

We are proud to carry genuine Envelopments® products.  Items are named by a standard size, but actual sizes for each product are listed below – so you can be sure everything fits and layers together exactly.  If you have questions about any item, please ask.  We’re here to help!

Pocket Folds

5x5_Sig_Side_thPocket Folds enclosures feature a single design panel and a panel to hold inserts. They are ideal for communiqués with additional information such as response sets, accommodation cards, maps, reception cards or photos. All 4 styles—signature, signature side, classic and booklet—are available as landscape or portrait and can be used horizontally or vertically.

Shape & SizeInterior SizeInsert CapacityFolded Size
Signature
4 x 5 Signature Landscape4 x 5.375 max3.875 x 5.125 max4.125 x 5.5
4 x 5 Signature Portrait4 x 5.375 max4 x 5.125 max4.125 x 5.5
6 x 6 Signature5.625 x 5.625 max5.375 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Signature Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max4.875 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
5 x 7 Signature Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.125 x 6.875 max5.25 x 7.25
4 x 9 Signature Landscape3.875 x 8.875 max3.625 x 8.875 max4 x 9
Signature Side
6 x 6 Signature Side5.625 x 5.625 max5.375 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Signature Side Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max4.875 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
Classic
7 x 7 Classic7.125 x 7.125 max4.375 x 7.125 max7.25 x 7.25
6 x 9 Classic Landscape6.125 x 9.125 max4.375 x 9.125 max6.25 x 9.25
Booklet
4 x 5 Booklet Landscape4 X 5.375 max4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.5
6 x 6 Booklet5.625 x 5.625 max5.625 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75

{Bracket} Pocket Folds – NEW!

photo-sq-pf-6x6-bracket-1-th

Our new {Bracket}Pocket Folds enclosures feature a single design panel and a panel to hold inserts. They are ideal for communiqués with additional information such as response sets, accommodation cards, maps, reception cards or photos. We just love the elegant shape of these new pocketfolds.

Shape & SizeInterior SizeInsert CapacityFolded Size
Bracket
6 x 6 Bracket 5.625 x 5.625 max5.375 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Bracket Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max4.875 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
5 x 7 Bracket Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.125 x 6.875 max5.25 x 7.25
Bracket Side
6 x 6 Signature Side5.625 x 5.625 max5.375 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Signature Side Landscape 5.125 x 7.125 max 4.875 x 7.125 max 5.25 x 7.25

 Pocket Cards

photo-sq-pc-5x7-portPocket Cards enclosures can be used to hold cards, photos, maps, response sets and various items. Tier all the components in the pocket, or mount the invitation onto the flat side and the inserts inside the pocket. Greet overnight guests with the weekend itinerary organized in a Pocket Card enclosure that hangs from the door knob to their room. As versatile as it is stylish, this enclosure offers a variety of uses for any communiqué.

Shape & SizeInsert CapacityExterior Size
6 x 65.5 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
5 x 7 Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25

 {Bracket} Pocket Cards – NEW!

photo-sq-pc-bracket-6x6-thOur new {Bracket} Pocket Cards enclosures can be used to hold cards, photos, maps, response sets and various items. Tier all the components in the pocket, or mount the invitation onto the flat side and the inserts inside the pocket. Greet overnight guests with the weekend itinerary organized in a Pocket Card enclosure that hangs from the door knob to their room. As versatile as it is stylish, this enclosure offers a variety of uses for any communiqué.

Shape & SizeInsert CapacityExterior Size
6 x 6 Bracket5.5 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Bracket Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
5 x 7 Bracket Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25

Pocket Envelopes

pocket_envelopes_category_thPocket Envelope enclosures offer the option for an updated twist on a traditional inner envelope. Without a glue line on the inner flap, these card stock envelopes fit into our Envelopes – Signature Paper. Add presence to a simple layered card by mailing it with a Pocket Envelope enclosure as the outer envelope. These enclosures are designed with the Envelopments signature flap and an extended throat to reveal design possibilities inside.

SizeInsert CapacityFolded Size
6 x 6 Signature5.625 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Signature Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
4 x 9 Signature Portrait3.875 x 8.875 max4 x 9

Portable Pockets

portable_pockets_category_thPortable Pockets enclosures can be used to hold cards, invitations, photos, maps, response sets and various items. Accent the exterior of Portable Pockets enclosures with custom-cut seals. Use them alone, with an envelope or mounted to other enclosures and cards.

SizeInsert CapacityExterior Size
3.5 x 5 Landscape (Holds response card and envelope)3.75 x 5.125 max3.875 x 5.25
3.5 x 5 Portrait (Holds response card and envelope)3.75 x 5.125 max3.875 x 5.25
5 x 55.5 x 5.5 max5.625 x 5.625
5 x 7 Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
4 x 9 Portrait3.875 x 8.875 max4 x 9.125
7 x 77.125 x 7.125 max7.25 x 7.25

Envelofolds

envelofolds_category_thEnvelofolds signature scored stocks open to reveal a single design panel. This shape is perfect for occasions with minimal information including announcements, photo cards and invitations. Maintain organization with the addition of inserts bound with a band wrap. Envelofolds in smaller sizes can be used as place cards or to hold gift cards and business cards.

Shape & SizeInterior SizeFolded Size
2 x 3.5 Signature (Comes standard with half-moon slit)2.125 x 3.5 max2.25 x 3.625
6 x 6 Signature5.625 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Signature5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25
4 x 9 Signature3.875 x 8.875 max4 x 9
7 x 7 Signature7.125 x 7.125 max7.25 x 7.25
6 x 9 Signature6.125 x 9.125 max6.188 x 9.25

{Lotus}  Envelofolds – NEW!

photo-sq-ef-lotus-5x7-th-th{Lotus} Envelofolds scored stocks open to reveal a single design panel. This shape is perfect for occasions with minimal information including announcements, photo cards and invitations. Maintain organization with the addition of inserts bound with a band wrap. Envelofolds in smaller sizes can be used as place cards or to hold gift cards and business cards.

Shape & SizeInsert CapacityExterior Size
6 x 6 Lotus5.5 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7 Lotus5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.25

Twist Cards

twist_category_th

Twist Cards offer an interactive way to utilize two print panels. Its dynamic shape enables custom cards to be self-standing, yet folds into an envelope. Mount printed layers and photos on each side.

Shape & SizeTwist Panel SizeFolded SizeOpen Size
6 x 63.125 x 3.125 max5.75 x 5.755.75 x 7.75
5 x 7 Landscape3.375 x 4.875 max5.25 x 7.257.25 x 7.25
5 x 7 Portrait3.375 x 4.875 max5.25 x 7.255.25 x 9.25

Z-Folds

zcards_category_lrgZ-Folds scored stocks fold inward or outward in an accordion fashion. Both signature and classic styles are available landscape or portrait and can be used horizontally or vertically. Print directly on the Z-Fold or mount an invitation panel. Attach a Portable Pockets enclosure or band wrap for additional inserts.

Shape & SizeInterior SizeFolded SizeOpen Size
Signature
4 x 5 Signature Landscape4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.55.5 x 10.63
4 x 5 Signature Portrait4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.54.125 x 13.633
6 x 6 Signature5.625 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.755.75 x 14.934
5 x 7 Signature Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.257.25 x 13.896
5 x 7 Signature Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.255.25 x 17.896
4 x 9 Signature Landscape3.875 x 8.875 max4 x 99 x 10.990
7 x 7 Signature7.125 x 7.125 max7.25 x 7.257.25 x 19.201
6 x 9 Signature Landscape6.125 x 9.125 max6.25 x 9.259.25 x 16.564
Classic
4 x 5 Classic Landscape4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.55.5 x 12.375
4 x 5 Classic Portrait4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.54.125 x 16.5
6 x 6 Classic5.625 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.55.75 x 17.25
5 x 7 Classic Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.257.25 x 15.625
3.75 x 8.5 Classic Landscape3.5 x 8.25 max3.75 x 8.58.5 x 11

Gate Cards

gate_cards_category_thGate Cards scored stocks are designed to overlap in the center when closed and open to reveal a single design panel. They are great for invitations and announcements with minimal information including save the date cards or as holiday cards. This shape can be used horizontally or vertically. Maintain organization in Gate Cards with the addition of inserts bound in a band wrap.

Shape & SizeInterior SizeFolded SizeOpen Size
Signature
6 x 6 Signature5.625 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.755.75 x 13.343
5 x 7 Signature Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.257.25 x 12.768
4 x 9 Signature Landscape3.875 x 8.875 max4 x 99 x 10.106
7 x 7 Signature7.125 x 7.125 max7.25 x 7.257.25 x 16.777
6 x 9 Signature Landscape6.125 x 9.125 max6.25 x 9.259.25 x 14.503
Classic
3.5 x 5 Classic Landscape3.375 x 4.875 max3.5 x 55 x 7.25
3.5 x 5 Classic Portrait3.375 x 4.813 max3.5 x 4.9383.5 x 10.188
4 x 5 Classic Landscape4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.55.5 x 8.5
4 x 5 Classic Portrait4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.54.125 x 11.25
6 x 6 Classic5.625 x 5.625 max5.75 x 5.755.75 x 11.75
5 x 7 Classic Landscape5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.257.25 x 10.75
5 x 7 Classic Portrait5.125 x 7.125 max5.25 x 7.1885.25 x 14.75
4 x 9 Classic Landscape3.875 x 8.875 max4 x 94 x 18.25
4 x 9 Classic Portrait3.875 x 8.875 max4 x 98.125 x 9
7 x 7 Classic7.125 x 7.125 max7.25 x 7.257.25 x 14.75
6 x 9 Classic Landscape6.125 x 9.125 max6.25 x 9.259.25 x 12.75

Folded Cards

folded_cards_category_thFolded Cards scored stocks fold in half and open to reveal two design panels. Print directly on the card or mount an invitation panel and a Portable Pockets enclosure for inserts. Folded Cards are available landscape or portrait and can be used horizontally or vertically. Folded Cards can also be used as program covers, place cards or table numbers.

Shape & SizeInterior SizeFolded SizeOpen Size
1 x 4 Landscape1.375 x 4.375 max1.5 x 4.53 x 4.5
2.5 x 3.5 Landscape2.25 x 3.25 max2.5 x 3.53.5 x 5
3.5 x 5 Landscape3.375 x 4.875 max3.5 x 55 x 7
3.5 x 5 Portrait3.375 x 4.875 max3.5 x 53.5 x 10
4 x 5 Landscape4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.55.5 x 8.25
4 x 5 Portrait4 x 5.375 max4.125 x 5.54.125 x 11
6 x 65.25 x 5.25 max5.375 x 5.3755.375 x 10.75
5 x 7 Landscape4.875 x 6.875 max5 x 77 x 10
5 x 7 Portrait4.875 x 6.875 max5 x 710 x 14
4 x 9 Landscape3.75 x 8.75 max3.875 x 8.8757.75 x 8.875
4 x 9 Portrait3.75 x 8.75 max3.875 x 8.8753.875 x 17.75
5.5 x 8.5 Landscape5.25 x 8.25 max5.5 x 8.58.5 x 11
4.25 x 11 Landscape4 x 10.75 max4.25 x 118.5 x 11
7 x 77 x 7 max7.125 x 7.1257.125 x 14.25

Card Stock, Paper, Vellum & Film

Envelopments Card Stocks, Papers and Vellums

Cut stocks are available as card stock, paper, vellum and film. Cut stocks in Item Group B are designed to be the same size as enclosures and scored stocks. Use this size as a single panel communiqué or create a layered design with this size as the largest backing layer. Cut stocks in Item Groups C-G are designed as layering options to fit within enclosures and scored stocks, graduating in size for various border widths; use these sizes for additional backing layers or as the invitation or announcement. Cut stocks in Item Groups AA, BL and BP are designed as inserts to fit/tier in Pocket Folds and Pocket Cards. Custom cut sizes are also available. Bands Wraps are available in paper and vellum only.

Size GroupCut Stock Layering Options (Actual Size)Cut Stock Insert Options (Actual Size)
Item
Group
B
Item
Group
C
Item
Group
D
Item
Group
E
Item
Group
F
Item
Group
G
Item
Group
AA
Item
Group
BL
Item
Group
BP
6 x 96.25 x
9.25
6.125 x
9.125
5.875 x
8.875
5.625 x
8.625
5.375 x
8.375
5.125 x
8.125
4.375 x
8.875
3.938 x
8.875
4.375 x
6.938
7 x 77.25 x
7.25
7.125 x
7.125
6.875 x
6.875
6.625 x
6.625
6.375 x
6.375
6.125 x
6.125
4.375 x
6.875
3.938 x
6.875
4.375 x
5.938
6 x 65.75 x
5.75
5.625 x
5.625
5.375 x
5.375
5.125 x
5.125
4.875 x
4.875
4.625 x
4.625
5.375 x
5.375
4.438 x
5.375
4 x 94.0 x
9.0
3.875 x
8.875
3.625 x
8.625
3.375 x
8.375
3.125 x
8.125
2.875 x
7.875
3.625 x
8.625
3.625 x
6.813
5 x 75.25 x
7.25
5.125 x
7.125
4.875 x
6.875
4.625 x
6.625
4.375 x
6.375
4.125 x
6.125
4.875 x
6.875
4.188 x
6.875
4.875 x
5.938
4 x 54.125 x
5.5
4.0 x
5.375
3.75 x
5.125
3.5 x
4.875
3.25 x
4.625
3.0 x
4.375
3.75 x
5.125
3.5 x 53.5 x
5.0
3.25 x
4.75
3.0 x
4.5
2.75 x
4.25
2.5 x
4.0
2.25 x
3.75

Additional Cut Stock Sizes

Shape & SizeActual Size
12 x 1212.0 x 12.0
11 x 1711.0 x 17.0
8.5 x 148.5 x 14.0
8.5 x 118.5 x 11.0
2 x 22.0 x 2.0
2 x 17 Band Wrap2.0 x 17.0* available in paper & vellum only

Frames – NEW!

photo-sq-frames-5625x5625-crest_72dpiFrames are the perfect finishing detail to add texture, color or pattern to the printed invitation or announcement panel. They are sized to be layered onto an invitation or announcement within an enclosure, or on scored stock or cut stock. Available in 2 shapes and 4 sizes.

Shape & SizeFrame SizeWindow Size
6 x 6 Crest Frame5.625 x 5.6254.125 x 4.125
6 x 6 Deco Frame5.625 x 5.6254.125 x 4.125
5 x 7 Crest Frame5.125 x 7.125 max3.625 x 5.625
5 x 7 Deco Frame5.125 x 7.125 max3.625 x 5.625
7 x 7 Crest Frame7.125 x 7.125 max5.125 x 5.125
7 x 7 Deco Frame7.125 x 7.125 max5.125 x 5.125
6 x 9 Crest Frame6.125 x 9.125 max4.125 x 7.125
6 x 9 Deco Frame6.125 x 9.125 max4.125 x 7.125

Silhouettes – NEW!

photo-sq-silhouettes-5125x7125-marquee_72dpiSilhouettes are designed to fit into Envelopments Paper Envelopes in their coordinating sizes for a single panel invitation or announcement. Maintain an organized look by using a band wrap to hold additional inserts within. For a layered design, mount the Silhouette into an enclosure, scored stock or cut stock. Due to their unique edges, we recommend that Silhouettes are printed before they are die cut; we can design it for you, or you can send us your design. Available in 5 shapes and 2 sizes.

Shape & SizeItem GroupActual Size
6 x 6 CircleC5.625 x 5.625
6 x 6 MarqueeC5.625 x 5.625
6 x 6 VintageC5.625 x 5.625
6 x 6 EmeraldC5.625 x 5.625
6 x 6 BracketC5.625 x 5.625
5 x 7 OvalC5.125 x 7.125
5 x 7 MarqueeC5.125 x 7.125
5 x 7 VintageC5.125 x 7.125
5 x 7 EmeraldC5.125 x 7.125
5 x 7 BracketC5.125 x 7.125

Envelope Liners

liners_category_lrgEnvelope liners are designed to fit Envelopments signature paper envelopes and can add extra detail to the overall tone of the invitation or announcement. Use a bold pattern for visual interest or a solid color to complement the palette.

We can also custom-print a unique pattern or custom-cut envelope liners from your stock.

SizeActual Size
3.5 x 5 Signature4.688 x 5.313
4 x 5 Signature5.313 x 6.375
5 x 5 Signature5.5 x 8.688
5 x 7 Signature7.063 x 7.875
4 x 9 Signature9.125 x 6.25
7 x 7 Signature7.125 x 10.938
6 x 9 Signature9.063 x 9.625

Envelopes

envelopes_category_thEnvelopes are sized to accommodate all Envelopments enclosures and cards. Paper envelopes are designed with the Envelopments signature flap and are available in a variety of E1, E2 and E3 colors. Self-sealing crystal clear envelopes beautifully display the contents inside.

*NOTE: The 5 x 7 Envelopes on our site fit all the 5 x 7 enclosures we carry (actual envelope size: 5.5 x 7.5). Regular A7 envelopes from other manufacturers do not fit these products.
SizeInsert CapacityExterior Size
Signature Paper
3.5 x 5 Signature3.5 x 5 max3.625 x 5.125
4 x 5 Signature4.25 x 5.625 max4.375 x 5.75
6 x 6 Signature5.875 x 5.875 max6 x 6
5 x 7 Signature5.375 x 7.375 max5.5 x 7.5
4 x 9 Signature4 x 9.3754.125 x 9.5
7 x 7 Signature7.375 x 7.375 max7.5 x 7.625
6 x 9 Signature6.375 x 9.375 max6.5 x 9.563
Crystal Clear
3.5 x 53.813 x 5.188 max
3.5 x 5 PP4.25 x 5.375 max
4 x 54.5625 x 5.688 max
6 x 65.875 x 5.938 max
5 x 75.438 x 7.25 max
4 x 94.125 x 9.5 max
7 x 77.25 x 7.438 max
6 x 96.438 x 9.5 max
8.5 x 118.938 x 11.25 max

Labels

photo-sq-labels-bracketSelf-adhesive labels are available in 11 various shapes and sizes and work great for addressing envelopes, sealing enclosures or customizing favors containers.

Choose from 10 colors including: Classic White, Classic Ecru, PC 100 Kraft, White Micah, Ecru Micah, Pennyite, Jupiter, Platinum, Wicked and Pyrite.

You can order blank labels or have us print them for you.

NameNo. Per SheetActual Size
8.5 x 11 Full Sheet1-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet8.5 x 11 label
Envelope Wrap5-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet1.875 x 7.875 label
Deco6-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet3 x 3 label
Circle6-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet3 x 3 label
Lotus6-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet3 x 3 label
Medallion6-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet3 x 3 label
Rectangle10-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet1.875 x 3.5 label
Vintage10-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet1.875 x 3.5 label
Tag10-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet1.875 x 3.5 label
Bracket10-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet1.875 x 3.5 label
Scalloped10-up per 8.5 x 11 Sheet1.875 x 3.5 labe

 

Magnets

photo-sq-cs-35x5From unique Holiday photo cards to Save-the-Dates, Envelopments printed magnets offer you and your customers another way to spread the love around. Our magnets are available in six sizes and are designed to fit in our envelopes for easy mailing. We can design for you, or you can send your own design.

Magnets are not available blank to print yourself.

Shape & SizeItem GroupActual Size
2 x 22.0 x 2.0
2 x 3.52.0 x 3.5
3.5 x 5B3.5 x 5.0
4 x 5B4.125 x 5.5
6 x 6B5.75 x 5.75
5 x 7B5.25 x 7.25

Favor Containers

favor_containers_category_th

Favor containers provide an opportunity to create a cohesive impact from the invitation through to the event by coordinating our exclusive card stocks and patterns. Give the gift of gratitude or a personalized memento of your special occasion enclosed in one of our seven distinctive favor containers.

 

NameActual WidthActual DepthActual Height
Bon Bon222
Tarte331.333
Take-Out2.5782.5782.75
Pyramid2.5782.5784.75
Wedge2.5784.8132.578
Clutch3.3751.54.813
Pillow4.51.1253.25
Main menu

Need help? Email Us Here! Chat With Us Now!

← Prev Step

Thanks for contacting us. We'll get back to you as soon as we can.

Please provide a valid name, email, and question.

Powered by LivelyChat
Powered by LivelyChat Delete History